Jump to content

TURMOIL 312 LIVE ON TWITCH - 7:05 PM EST ISH

The countdown has finished! WE ARE LIVE PAL - TWITCH.TV/OCWFED

Aleksander Bolek info


Aleksander Bolek

Recommended Posts

Name: Aleksander Bolek

Nickname: The Anarchyst

Height: 6’0

Weight: 252 lbs

Hometown: San Antonio Texas

Alignment: Heel

Signatures: Superkick/German Suplex combo (Life Changer), Bicycle Knee strike 1 (Rough Truth)

Finishers: Tyler Driver 97( God’s call)

Theme song: Scars-I Prevail

 

Biography:

 

Born in San Antonio, Texas on March 11 1995

He grew up with his mother never knowing where his father was. When he was 12 years old, he lost his mother in a fire, this forced him to grow up alone, he had to drop out of school and live on the street.

He tried to get ahead but sadness and anger led him to a state of depression and anxiety.

At the age of 15 he began to become violent, the street had taught him how hard life is, that same year he was taken to prison where he spent 2 years.

At 17 years old and after serving his sentence, he found himself at a loss for what to do, he knew he wanted to be a better man, but he didn't know how to do it, so the depression and anger began to return. One night that same year, while walking in the rain, he found a dirty little fighting school. There he began his path to become one of the biggest stars on the independent circuit, adopting the character "The Anarchyst", within this character he discovered a way to release his anger, in order to be a better person outside of this character.

  • Mark Out! 4
Link to comment
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...